Privacy policy

Privacy policy


This document "privacy Policy" (hereinafter – the "Policy") is a rules of use of the site - www.texturra.com  [IP Kan T. V.] (hereinafter – the Operator) of the User's personal information, which the Operator, including all persons belonging to the same group with the Operator, can obtain about the User during the use of any of the sites, services, programs, products or services of the operator (hereinafter-the Site) and during the execution of the Operator of any agreements and contracts with the user. The User's consent to the Policy expressed by him / her within the framework of relations with one of the listed persons shall apply to all other listed persons.
Use of the Site means the user's unconditional acceptance of this Policy and the conditions of processing of his personal information specified therein; in case of disagreement with these conditions, the User must refrain from using the Site.


General policy provisions
1.1. This Policy is an integral part of the Public offer (hereinafter-the" offer") posted and / or available on the Internet at: http://texturra.com, as well as other contracts concluded with the User, when this is expressly provided for in their terms.
1.2. This Policy is made in accordance with the Federal law "on personal data" № 152-FZ of July 27, 2006, as well as other regulatory legal acts of the Russian Federation in the field of protection and processing of personal data and acts in respect of all personal data that the Operator can receive from the User, which is a party to the civil contract.
1.3. The operator has the right to amend this Policy. When you make changes to a Policy header, you specify the date on which the revision was last updated. The new version of the Policy comes into force from the moment of its posting on the site, unless otherwise provided by the new version of the Policy.
1.4. This Policy, including the interpretation of its provisions and the procedure for its adoption, performance, amendment and termination, shall be subject to the laws of the Russian Federation.


2. Personal information of Users, which is processed by the Site
2.1. "Personal information" in this Policy refers to:
2.1.1.information provided by the User independently during registration (account creation) or during the use of the Site, including the User's personal data. The information required to be provided by the site is marked in a special way. Other information is provided by the User at his discretion;
2.1.2.data that is transferred automatically to the Site in the course of their use with the help of software installed on The user's device, including IP-address, cookie data, information about the user's browser (or other program that accesses the Site), technical characteristics of the equipment and software used by the User, the date and time of access to the Site, the addresses of the requested pages and other similar information;
2.1.3. other information about the User, the processing of which is provided by the terms of use of the Site.
2.2. This Policy applies only to information processed in the course of using the Site. The site does not control and is not responsible for the processing of information by third-party sites to which the User can click on the links available on the site.
2.3. The site does not verify the accuracy of the personal information provided by the User, and is not able to assess its legal capacity.


3.Purposes of processing Users ' personal information
3.1. The site collects and stores only the personal information that is necessary for the provision of services or the execution of agreements and contracts with the User, except in cases where the law provides for mandatory storage of personal information within a period specified by law.
3.2. The Website processes the User's personal information for the following purposes:
3.2.1. identification of the party within the services, agreements and contracts with the Site;
2.2.2. provision of personalized services to the User, as well as execution of agreements and contracts;
2.2.3. sending notifications, requests and information related to the use of the Site, execution of agreements and contracts, as well as processing requests and applications from the User;
2.2.4. improving the quality of the Site, ease of use for the User, the development of new services;
2.2.5. the targeting of advertising materials;
2.2.6. carrying out statistical and other researches based on depersonalized data.

4. Terms of processing Users ' personal information
and its transfer to third parties
4.1. In respect of the User's personal information, its confidentiality is maintained, except in cases of voluntary provision by the User of information about himself for General access by an unlimited number of persons.
4.2. The website has the right to transfer the User's personal information to third parties in the following cases:
4.3.1. The user has agreed to such actions;
4.3.2. The transfer is necessary for the User to use a certain service or for the performance of a certain agreement or contract with the User;
4.3.3. The transfer is necessary for the functioning and performance of the Site;
4.3.4. Transfer is provided by Russian or other applicable law within the procedure established by law;
4.3.5. Such transfer takes place within the framework of the sale or other transfer of business (in whole or in part), while the purchaser shall be transferred to all obligations to comply with the terms of this Policy in relation to the personal information received by him / her;
4.3.6. In order to protect the rights and legitimate interests of the Site or third parties in cases where the User violates the user agreement of the Site, this Policy, or documents containing the terms of use of specific services.
4.3.7. As a result of processing the User's personal information by depersonalizing it received depersonalized statistical data that are transmitted to a third party for research, performance of works or services on behalf of the Site.

5.Change and deletion of personal information.
Mandatory data storage
5.1. The user can at any time change (update, Supplement) the personal information provided to them or part of it by contacting the Site through contacts in section 9.«Contacts.»
5.2. The rights provided for in paragraph 5.1. this policy may be restricted in accordance with the requirements of the law. For example, such restrictions may include the obligation of the Site to retain information that has been modified or deleted by the user for a period of time determined by law, and to transmit such information in accordance with the legally established procedure to the public authority.

6.Processing of personal information
by using Cookies and counters
6.1. Cookies transmitted by the Site to the User's equipment and the User's equipment May be used by the Site to provide the user with personalized services, to target advertising to the User for statistical and research purposes, and to improve the site.
6.2. The user is aware that the equipment and software used by him / her to visit websites on the Internet may have the function of prohibiting operations with cookies (for any websites or for certain websites), as well as removing previously received cookies.
6.3. Yandex may establish that the provision of a particular service or service is only possible provided that the acceptance and receipt of cookies is permitted by the user.
6.4. The structure of the cookie, its content and technical parameters are determined by the Site and may be changed without prior notice to the User.
6.5. Counters placed by the Site can be used to analyze the user's cookies, to collect and process statistical information about the use of the Site, as well as to ensure the health of the Site as a whole or their individual functions in particular. Technical parameters of the counters are determined by the Site and can be changed without prior notice to the User.

7.Protection of User's personal information
7.1. The website takes the necessary and sufficient organizational and technical measures to protect the User's personal information from unauthorized or accidental access, destruction, modification, blocking, copying, distribution, as well as from other illegal actions of third parties.

8. Changes to this privacy Policy
8.1. The site has the right to make changes to this privacy policy. When making changes to the current version, the date of the last update is indicated. The new version of the Policy comes into force from the moment of its placement, unless otherwise provided by the new version of the Policy. The current version is always available on the page at www. ___________________ .

9.Contacts and questions about personal data
9.1. All suggestions, questions, requests and other requests regarding this Policy and the use of their personal data the User has the right to send to the Site:
-email: info@texturra.com
Date of publication: 18.04.2018